?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my livejournal i suppose... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
marisa

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 19th, 2006|11:26 pm]
marisa
compleeetely bored. survey stolen from erica:

9 lasts...
9. last place you were: sam's car?
8. last cigarette: never.
7. last beverage: pink lemonade. mmmm
6. last movie seen: old school
5. last phone call: samuel
4. last CD played: some mix
3. last bubble bath: months ago
2. last time you cried: today
1. last drink: im alittle confused. what is the difference between a drink and a beverage?

8 have you evers...
8. have you ever dated someone twice: nope. well ive gone on more than one date with someone? but not like seperately dated twice.
7. have you ever been cheated on: yes
6. have you ever had your heart broken? yes
5. have you ever kissed somebody and regretted it: yes
4. have you ever done drugs: yes
3. have you ever lost someone: yes
2. have you ever been depressed: yes
1. have you ever lived away from home for more than a month? yes

7 States you've been to...
Maryland
Virginia
Texas
Connecticut
Maine
North Carolina
New York

6 things you've done today...
1. visited the Spy MuseuM!! (don't ask)
2. practically destroyed a table at starbucks
3. went to summer school
4. went to dinner at sams moms house
5. rode a metro and DIDNT get lost... kinda
6. took this survey

4 places you want to go...
places ive never been?
1. france
2. australia
3. california
4. ireland


3 favorite colors...
1. All
2. Of
3. Them

2 things you want to do before you die
1. you. hehehe.
2. have cute kids so i can dress them up in fun clothes.
seriously? i dunno... something fulfilling?

-------IN THE PAST 24HRS HAVE YOU----------
* Cried: yes
* Worn jeans: yes
* Met someone: yes
* Done laundry: yes
* Drove a car: yes
* Talked on the phone: yes
* Said I love you: yes
* Gotten drunk: nope

---------------DO YOU BELIEVE IN-------------
* Yourself: no
*your friends: yes
*Santa Claus: no
* Tooth Fairy: depends on my mood
* Destiny/Fate: no
* UFOs: no

--------WHICH IS BETTER----------
*Chocolate or vanilla?: chocolate AND vanilla. well... usually chocolate
*Coke or Pepsi: vanilla coke, diet pepsi
*Love or Lust: mmm... both!
*Sprite or 7UP: sprite
*Girls or Guys: i NEVER understand this question. what do they mean? which is better? who do i like more? who do i "like- like" more. ahaa yes im in kindergarten.
*Scruff or Clean shaven: clean shaven usually
*Blondes or Brunettes: depends. brunettes at the moment
*Night or Day: night

-------WITH THE OPPOSITE------
*What do you notice first: face (eyes, smile), sense of humor, body ish
*What emotional feature draws you to them: humor... oh whoops. see above


-------------THE LAST TIME YOU------------
*Showered: 5 hours ago
*Stepped outside: 15 mins ago

-----WHO------
*Makes you smile: Sam

-------DO YOU EVER---------
*Sit by the phone waiting for a phone call: well my phone is on my desk which is usually where i sit anyways so... i guess?
*Forward secret E-mails: ha. i dont usually get really secret emails.
*Wish you were someone else: yes
*Wish you were a member of the opposite sex: no. well... maybe when annie's around... :-P
*Wear perfume? occasionally
*Go online for longer than eight hours at a time: no my eyes start to hurt after like 5 minutes, i need breaks

--------HAVE YOU EVER--------
*Kissed two people in the same day?: yes
*Stolen something?: yes. jellybeans. i was little. i still feel terrrible.
*Used someone? mmyeah.
*Been used?: probably

--------WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON---------
*That you saw?: dad
*You talked to?: niki
*You hugged?: sam
*You instant messaged?:ashley
*You messaged on myspace?: nobody..
*You yelled at?: dad
*You thought about: i dunno. i started to type and then it changed to another person, and then another. AAAAAH.
*Who text messaged you?: sam i think
*Who told you they loved you?: sam i think

--------DO YOU?-------
*Color your hair?: nope
*Have tattoos?: nope
*Own a webcam?: nope
*Own more than 10 pairs of flip flops?: nope
*Hate someone?: no but i strongly dislike a handful of people
*Have 200 dollars?: ha. i wish

--------HAVE YOU / DO YOU / ARE YOU--------
*Obsessive?: yes, but messy/lazy at the same time... not sure how that works
*Happy?: yes
*Sad?: no
*Panic?: yes
*Depressed?:not really

---------HAVE YOU EVER?--------
*Kissed your dog?: dont have a dog :( or any pets for that matter. one time i got to take home a baby duckling from school though -- it was pretty much the highlight of my life.
*Ran away: yes
*Skipped school: yes
*Broken someone's heart: i dunno. i dont think so?
*Cried when someone died: yes
*Wanted someone you knew you couldn't have: yes
*Done something embarrassing: yep
*Cried in school: yes
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 8th, 2006|11:53 am]
marisa
PUNCH PUNCH LALAALAAA
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 2nd, 2005|08:45 am]
marisa
[Current Mood |mooo]

The Keys to Your Heart

You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when your lover is creative and never lets you feel bored.

You'd like to your lover to think you are loyal and faithful... that you'll never change.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was emotional, moody, and difficult to please.

Your ideal relationship is lasting. You want a relationship that looks to the future... one you can grow with.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as commitment. Love only works when both people are totally devoted.


pretty true!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 30th, 2005|08:55 am]
marisa
my family sucks maaajor butt.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 25th, 2005|08:08 am]
marisa
[Current Mood |eh]
[Current Music |shitty rap song on 99.5]

wow. life can really just suck sometimes.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 23rd, 2005|11:02 am]
marisa
Holy shit serious panickment.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 18th, 2005|04:35 am]
marisa
OMG. Hp and the HBP = AMAZING BEYOND AMAZINGNESS.

furthermore, I guessed what would happen at the end all the way back in like the 2nd/3rd chapter. O.M.G. I am so good.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 17th, 2005|11:49 am]
marisa
[Current Mood |:-D]

i = exhaaausted.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 14th, 2005|11:30 pm]
marisa
[Current Mood |blahblah]

Heres what we got sooo far.

Shoes:
Brown strappy clogs – Hannah (yes, they will fit you) $5
Character shoes size 9 – up for grabs $3
Character shoes pair 7.5 – up for grabs $3
Steve M. brown leather sandals - Mitra $8
Prima Royale’s – up for grabs $1
Tan w/ flowers – Meggie $5
White sandals – Mitra? (they fit any size between a 7 and a 9) $9
Purple shoeees – maybe Taylor? $3

Clothes:
Abercrombie off-white sweater – yas $12
Ab. Maroon sweata - wink $12
Ab. White zip-up – yas $10
Caramel-ish sweater – up for grabs $4
Pink shirt – maz $3
Floral skirt – maz $1
Hehe jk anyone can have those two
Off-the shoulders am. Eagle shirt – sam $5
Ab. Tan Jacket – Teri maybe? $10
Pea coat – relle $10
Yellow/light blue belt – Mitra $3
Reversible light blue/maroon belt – Milla $3
Red/white/black striped belt – Errica L? $2
Red/ white ribbon belt – Autumn $2
Link10 comments|Leave a comment

Cheap stuff... part deux [Jun. 14th, 2005|12:16 am]
marisa
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]
[Current Music |lalalaa]

Yeah i also have some clothesies to sell.

these will also go for $1 - $15

Abercrombie off-white sweater. Never worn, Wool and Acrylic, Size: Medium

Wool Maroon Abercrombie sweater, i really like this one. Size: M

White zip-up cotton Abercrombie sweater, size: M. look! it has a funky flap thing! You cant really see it, but it's cool.

Caramel-ish color sweater from pac sun. It's comfy an flattering. Size: Small

adooorable off the shoulder pink shirt - JJ basics size small, but its not actually that small.

Perrty floral skirt from the Limited. its for smaaall people though.

 Hard to see what it looks like, but its a reaally perty off the shoulder, 3/4 sleeve, American Eagle white shirt. Lightweight, size: Small, funky scrunchyish stuff around the neck/sleeves.

 

 Tan abercrombie jacket - size medium, reaallly warm!

I KNOW you want a sexy pea coat! ITs actually more black than it looks here (it looks like greyish aqui... wierd). anywhoo the random spots are from the camera, not the coat haha. It claims that it's size small but thats a lie. its like a medium.

 J-Crew yellow, white, and light blue striped ribbon belt

Gap reversible light blue/maroon polka-dot and striped ribbon belt

 Gap red, white, black, striped belt

 J-Crew red/white striped ribbon belt

 

Respond, you whores.

Link18 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]